Privacy Policy

Ethereal Alchemy ABN ABN 24 297 601 989 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.ethereal-alchemy.com (Site) or directly from you. 

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. 

Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we may collect is set out below –

  • If you contact Ethereal Alchemy we may keep a copy of any correspondence;

  • When you submit your email address to our mailing list;

  • We may collect name, telephone and address details for our database if you become a client of Ethereal Alchemy or sit any workshops or training.

No information is shared with third parties, except for the below -

  • For the provision of certain workshops, we are required to submit Full name, address and email address to Transference Healing Head Office for their records in keeping track of graduates who have completed training.

At or before the time the personal information is collected by us we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of who we are, the fact that you are able to gain access to the information held about you, the purpose of the collection, the type(s) of organisations to which we usually disclose the information collected about you, any laws requiring the collection of the information and the main consequences for you if all or part of the information is not collected.

 

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Cookies

Ethereal Alchemy collects information from the site using "IP files".

When you visit the Ethereal Alchemy site to read, browse or download information, our system will record/log your IP address (the address which identifies your computer on the internet and which is automatically recognised by our web server), date and time of your visit to our site, the pages viewed and any information downloaded. This information will only be used for the purpose of site analysis and to help us offer you improved online service. We may automatically collect non-personal information about you such as the type of Internet browsers you use or the site from which you linked to our Web Sites. You cannot be identified from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on our Web Sites.

7.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

8.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

9.     Changes to Privacy Policy

If Ethereal Alchemy Pages changes its Privacy Policy, it will post changes on this Privacy Policy page so that users are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used and the way in which information may be disclosed. As a result, please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.

10.      Acceptance

You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Ethereal Alchemy ABN: 24 297 601 989

Email: info@ethereal-alchemy.com

Last update: 17 December 2017

ETHEREAL ALCHEMY
Energy Healing Practitioner

+61 (0)435 624 951

Tugun, Gold Coast,

Queensland, 4224
Australia

This practice is independently owned and operated by Andrew Grieve (Ethereal Alchemy ABN: 24 297 601 989) under a license from Transference Healing® Pty Ltd  – ACN 121 645 047.

Alexis Cartwright is the anchor, channel and founder of the Transference Healing® modality.

©2016 BY ETHEREAL ALCHEMY. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM